This privacy policy is updated in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations and the indications offered by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

1. DATA PROCESSING

Alma Eko company (under the fiscal person name Saloua Bendaoud), is the owner of the website www.almaeko.com (hereinafter, Alma Eko) and the person responsible for the processing of personal data that users can provide through this website. The data collected is stored under the confidentiality and security measures legally established and will not be transferred or shared with companies or entities outside the legal responsible for the web that have not been previously notified to users in this privacy policy. Alma Eko may disclose any information it deems necessary, including personal data, to comply with legal obligations.

2. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Alma Eko, with registered office in Calle Galicia 97, 03170, Rojales, Spain, with Tax Identification Code number X0734891H, registered in the Mercantile Register of Cartagena, is responsible for the processing of personal data that you provide us.   

3. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The following describes the different ways of collecting data from users through this website, as well as the purposes of processing said data. We want to highlight the importance of reading the conditions indicated in the forms before proceeding to send them.

Registration form on the web
This website collects personal data through the registration form on the website. These data will be treated by Alma Eko as the person responsible for the treatment. The data collected through this form is treated with the purpose of managing the registration on the Alma Eko website, as well as managing purchases made by registered users through the web. In the event that you make a purchase at Alma Eko, we may send you commercial and advertising communications about products similar to those you purchased, without prejudice to the fact that you may object to the receipt of these communications at any time by the mechanisms indicated on the mail itself commercial. Likewise, in the case of marking the corresponding box, the electronic mail provided for the sending of advertising communications that may be of your interest will be used.

When sending the data from the registration form, consent is given for the purposes of treatment indicated in this paragraph.

Registration form for Newsletter

This website collects personal data of users, specifically your email address, through the subscription form to the newsletter. The data collected through this form will be treated by Alma Eko as responsible for the treatment. The data collected is processed in order to periodically send the Alma Eko newsletter. By subscribing to the newsletter we understand that you consent to the purposes of treatment described in this paragraph.

Sending emails to the contact address

In this website, an email address is available to contact Alma Eko: info@almaeko.com and a telephone number (+34 682 187 753). The personal data that you provide us through this email address will be treated by Alma Eko as the person responsible for the treatment. The data collected is treated with the purpose of managing the query you make. By sending an email to one of our contact addresses we understand that you give us your consent to the purposes of treatment described in this paragraph.

4. RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS OF THE DATA

Users whose data are subject to treatment may exercise the following rights for free based on current data protection regulations:

  • Right to request access to your personal data. 

  • Right to request rectification or deletion. 

  • Right to data portability. 

The User may exercise through the following forms:

  • Sending by email to the following address: info@almaeko.com In the event that the exercise of your rights is not satisfactorily resolved, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • Communication by means of a call to the telephone number: +34 682 187 753.

  • Shipping by mail to the following address: Calle Galicia 97, 03170, Alicante, Spain.

5. DATA COMMUNICATIONS

Users who provide their personal data, give their express consent so that they can be communicated to the courier companies that Alma Eko works with in order to manage orders.Users who provide personal data are informed that such communication occurs at the same time they make a purchase in Alma Eko.

6.REVOCATION OF CONSENT FOR SENDING COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

In the event that users of this website should provide their email address to access some of the services offered, they may state that they do not wish to receive any communication that Alma Eko may send, provided that it is not strictly linked to the purpose for the one that requested the service. The consent granted to us to receive commercial information may be revoked by the user at any time by the mechanisms indicated in the commercial mail itself.

7. BROWSING WITH COOKIES

Alma Eko uses small data files that are generated in the user's computer and that allow us to obtain information about the date and time of the last time the user visited our website, as well as other statistical data. The use of cookies allows:

  • Recognize their registered users beforehand, facilitating access to their services.

  • Store the preferences and personal settings of the user.

  • Store the preferences and personal settings of the user.

    • The cookies are never accepted.

    • For each cookie, the browser asks the user if it should be accepted.

    • Cookies are always accepted.

The browser can also include the possibility of specifying which cookies have to be accepted and which do not. Specifically, the user can choose one of the following options: reject cookies from certain domains; reject third-party cookies; accept cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser closes); Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain. In addition, browsers can also allow users to view and delete cookies individually.

More information: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie

8. OTHER DATA COLLECTED

Alma Eko collects data about users and their visits. These data, such as most visited areas, accessed services, navigation routes, etc. They are purely statistical and serve for further study and analysis. This action allows us to advance in the design of new services and improve existing ones. This site is being measured with Google Analytics solutions. These solutions use brands on the pages and anonymous cookies. 

9. SECURITY

Alma Eko has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data that Alma Eko treats as responsible for the treatment.

10. USER INFORMATION

The user can modify, at any time, all the data collected about his identity, such as the name or address.

11. CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP

In case of acquisition, merger or any other causes that cause the change of the ownership of the web and the database, the User expressly consents that his registration data and his INFORMATION are transferred by Alma Eko to the new owner, being this last national or foreign. When this occurs, Alma Eko will comply, in any case, with the duty of information in this respect to the User.

How can you contact ALMA EKO? 

If you want to send us any questions, comments or suggestions about this privacy policy, you can do so by sending an email to info@almaeko.com with the subject: "Data Protection". We will always respond as soon as possible, since for us it is an absolute priority any matter related to the care and protection of your personal data. 
Alma Eko reserves the right to modify this privacy policy, whenever necessary, to adapt to current regulations. For this reason, we recommend consulting it periodically, as it may undergo modifications.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password